<style> .body{ opacity: 1; } .page_load{ opacity: 0; } </style>
Tel : 7351050000, 9837050000

>> ABOUT SCHOOL <<


"Krishna International School is CBSE Affiliated (10+2) Co-Educational school in Aligarh."

 

>> ADMISSIONS <<


"Admission open for session 2015 - 2016 for classes PG to IX & XI."

 

>> SCHOOL TOUR <<


"Take a Tour of all facilities in Krishna International School."

 


Brief Introduction


Krishna International School : One of the best CBSE school in Aligarh's building is set amidst beautiful green lawn and have all facilities required for all round development of children such as well-stacked library and well equipped laboratories. Away from the pollution of the city, the school provides an ideal environment for academic and co-curricular excellence. The school is committed to the cause of promoting sound moral values, encouraging a scientific temperament and developing the overall personality of its students is given as much importance as academics and students are encouraged to develop a healthy spirit of competition. Under the canopy of the school motto "Dedicated to excellence" the staff and the management of K.I.S endeavor, not only to enable students to compete with others for a place in professional outlets, but also imbue them with social awareness, pride in their rich culture heritage and sense of responsibility towards the nation.

     School Updates


    


    



    

Section PG


ADITI SINGH

NIYANSHU SARASWAT

VIVEK YADAV

Section NUR-A


AANYA MITTAL

AKSH GAUR

ANSH PRATAP SINGH

AYESHA GARG

DIVI SINGH

EKTA JADON

MADHAV GUPTA

NIRWANI RATHI

TVISHA AGARWAL

URVASHI AGARAWAL

Section NUR-B


ANITYA SINGH

ARNAV SETHI

GURJAS TUTEJA

KASVI GAUR

VATSAL VARSHNEY

Section KG-A


AANYA SINGHAL

BHUMI VIJAY

KARTIKEY SHARMA

KUSHAGRA GAUR

NIPUN AGARAWAL

SARTHAK BANSAL

Section KG-B


AATHARV VARSHNEY

AAYU VARSHNEY

JAY BHARDWAJ

RONAK CHAWLA

SAMRADDHI AWASTHEE

SHAURYA PRATAP SINGH

UTKARSH SINGH

Section KG-C


AGAM GUPTA

SHAGUN

SIMARJEET KAUR

VIRAJ AGARWAL

Section I A


AVIKA AGARWAL

GAURIKA AGARWAL

GAURI SINGH

GRANTH GARG

ISHITA AGARWAL

NISHANT RAJ GAUR

VIBHOR VARSHNEY

VIBHU ARYA

Section I B


AARAV GOYAL

ABHINAV MOGHE

AGRIMA SARASWAT

ANANT SINGH

ANIKA GOYAL

ANUSHKA SHARMA

AVYANSH JAIN

HARSH VARDHAN

KANISHKA GUPTA

KEIRBI SHARMA

KRISHNA AGARWAL

MANYA YADAV

SANSKAR VARSHNEY

SHIVANSHI GUPTA

TAKSHI BHARDWAJ

VAISHNAVI SHARMA

YUKTI JADON

YUVRAJ SINGH

Section I C


AARADHYA CHAUDHARY

ABAN HASAN

AMISHI SHARMA

KARTIK AGARWAL

SAMAIRA MAHAJAN

SHIVANSH VIKRAM SINGH

SHOURYA AGARWAL

Section II A


ADVIK JAIN

AKSHARA MAHESHWARI

ANANT SETHI

DAKSHA CHAUHAN

KESHAV MAHESHWARI

SHRESTHA PATHAK

Section II B


BHUVI SINGH

PAURUSH AGARWAL

SHARANYA MAHESHWARI

SRASTHI AGARWAL

Section II C


ROHIT VIJAY

SHUBH GANGWAR

Section III A


ANANYA SHARMA

ANSHIKA AGARWAL

JAY VARDHAN

JESVIN KAUR

SHAKSHAM BAHRADWAJ

TANISHKA SANI

Section III B


ANANYA RAJPOOT

ARNAV MISHRA

SHELYA SHARMA

TRISHAR PALIWAL

Section III C


AKSHYA RATHAUR

ANSHUMAN PATHAK

CHAVVIL KUMAR

HARSHIT AGARWAL

Section IV A


AVANI AGRAWAL

Section IV B


ABHAY KUMAR CHAUDHARY

ARPAN AGRAWAL

DEV SREE VARSHNEY

GHANISTHA VARSHNEY

NAINA AGRAWAL

YASH PRATAP SINGH

Section IV C


ISHITA THAKUR

SARANYA TUTEJA

Section V A


ANKIT LAUR

PRATEEK CHAUHAN

PRATHVI SINGH

SANIDHYA SISODIYA

SHREYA

UDANK AGARWAL

Section V B


ANANDIKA MITTAL

MANAS GOVIL

MUSKAN VARSHNEY

YATISHI AGRAWAL

Section V C


ADHYASHA MAHAPATRA

LAKSHYA AGARWAL

SIDDHI AGRAWAL

Section VI A


RISHIKA GAUTAM

Section VI C


ARYAN PRATAP SINGH

OMANSH MALHOTRA

VAIBHAV KULSHERESTHA

Section VII A


KRISHNA MAHESHWARI

Section VII B


ADITYA KUMAR SINGH

LAKSHYA BHARDWAJ

SUYASH SINGHAL

Section VII C


ANUSHKA SINGH

AVNEESH YADAV

NANDINI AGRAWAL

Section VII D


KHYATI SIKARWAR

MANSI AGRAWAL

Section VIII A


PRABHLEEN KAUR SACHDEVA

Section VIII B


ANSUHAL SARASWAT

KASHISH AGRAWAL

KRATI GUPTA

TANUSHKA

Section VIII C


NAVNEET KUMARSINGH

PARIDHI BHARGAVA

SHUBHAGREE

SOJAL

Section XI Commerce


.RUBY VARSHNEY 1ST

GARIMA RAJPUT 2ND

KAJOL GOYAL 3RD

Section XI Humanities


ADITYA PANDEY 1ST

PRIYANKA KUMARI 2ND

Section XI PCB


ANISHA KUMARI 1ST

RASHMI 3RD

SHIVANI VARSHNEY 2ND

Section XI PCM


ANIK SAXENA 3RD

PRACHI GARG 2ND

YASHASWI GUPTA 1ST

Events